Accesso al pannello di amministrazione dell'eshop >> (Questo messaggio lo vedi solo tu!)

Privacy and Cookies

Privacy policy - www.Qhiss.com

 

Dear User,

 

the protection of your privacy is fundamental for Bezzi Simone. For this reason we wish to provide you, in accordance with art. 13 G.D.P.R. n. 679/2016,

a clear and simple information on how we will treat the personal data you provide us

directly or of which we will become aware through your navigation on our site

web: https://www.qhiss.com

Who is the Data Controller?

The data controller is the Bezzi Simone Company

Based in Via Medici 19 - 38123 TRENTO

VAT number IT02297010221

mail: qhiss.com@gmail.com

What categories of personal data do we process?

The Bezzi Simone Company collects and processes:

1. Personal data voluntarily provided by the user:

In the "contacts" form:

identification data (name and surname);

contact details (e-mail, telephone number)

In the shop section when booking the order:

email address to which we will send the order summary.

In the event that you wish to collect the order at our shop, we will process:

your identification data (name and surname) and your telephone number (data of

contact)

If you want to receive the delivery of the products at home we will deal with:

your identification data (name, surname), your telephone number, your address

(contact details) as well as your Tax Code for the stairs receipt.

2. Usage data:

it is information automatically collected through

https://www.qhiss.com/, I call the features of the browser and the

operating system used by the visitor to ensure optimal viewing for

all devices of different nature (Smartphone - Tablet - Computer)

3. Cookies:

these are small text les that are stored on the user's device

when it browses certain websites through the use of its browser. For

read the cookie policy, you can consult our cookie policy.

What are the purposes and what is the legal basis of the processing?

Your personal data will be processed for:

1. respond to your requests for information (contact form) and / or to manage the order of

booking (shop section) (art.6.1 letter b G.D.P.R.);

2. comply with legal obligations (art. 6.1 letter c G.D.P.R.);

3. defense in court of the Data Controller (art. 6.1 Letter f G.D.P.R.);

What is the nature of the provision of data?

The insertion of your personal data in the "contacts" form and in the "shop" section at

when the order is booked takes place voluntarily.

The provision of data is necessary to process your requests; therefore the eventual

refusal to provide them will make it impossible to contact you to provide you with the information that

you wish to receive and / or manage the order.

How do we process your data?

Personal data are processed using manual, IT and telematic tools in the

respect for the principles of art. 5 of the G.D.P.R. The owner has also adopted suitable

security measures to prevent data loss, illicit, incorrect and access uses

unauthorized.

Your personal data will be processed only by subjects expressly authorized by the

Owner writing.

Who is your data disclosed to?

 

Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, except for any

communications in fulfillment of legal obligations or in case of legal proceeding.

We do not disclose your personal data.

How long is your data kept?

We will keep your personal data for the time necessary to process your request for

information and / or to manage the booking and, subsequently, no later than the deadline of

10 years foreseen for the fulfillment of the conservation obligations regarding scales and

accountant, after which we will delete them.

In case of disputes we will keep your data for the time necessary to defend the

rights of the owner.

What are your rights?

At any time, according to the methods and within the limits established by current legislation,

you have the right:

access to your personal data and related information (art. 15

GDPR);

the correction of your inaccurate personal data or the integration of incomplete ones

(art.16 GDPR);

the cancellation of your personal data (art.17 GDPR);

the limitation of treatment (art.18 GDPR);

the portability of your personal data, understood as the right to receive your data in

a structured format in common use and readable by automatic device and a

request the transmission of your data to another data controller without

impediments, where the transmission is technically feasible (art.20 GDPR);

when consent is the legal basis of the processing to revoke in any

I consent to the treatment, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the

treatment based on the consent acquired before the revocation;

to object to the processing of your personal data in the cases provided for by art. art. 21

GDPR (for reasons related to your particular situation in the event that the

processing is based on the legitimate interest of the writing Owner or if i

your data are processed for direct marketing purposes).

Who do you have to contact to exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time through written communication to be sent by registered letter with return receipt to the address:

Bezzi Simone via Medici 19 38123 Trento

or by e-mail to the address:

mail: qhiss.com@gmail.com

Complaint

In case of violations in the processing of your personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the

Guarantor for the protection of personal data (for info www.garanteprivacy.it).

 

COOKIE POLICY- www.Qhiss.com

 

What are cookies?

The https://www.qhiss.com site, like all websites, uses cookies. In

IT, HTTP cookies, or more simply cookies, are small text les that

are stored on the user's device when it browses on certain

websites through the use of your browser.

What are cookies used for?

Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the device

of the user and have different purposes such as, for example, navigating between them

pages, remembering your favorite sites, improving the browsing experience and advertising

customized.

What are "first party" and "third party" cookies?

Cookies are divided into "first party" or "third party" cookies based on the website or the

domain from which they come.

First-party cookies are set and / or managed directly by the site owner, while i

third-party cookies are set by a domain other than the one visited by the user. For

the latter, the obligation of the information, of the indication of the modalities for the eventual

consent and / or blocking of cookies is the responsibility of the third party, while the owner of the site is made

obligation to indicate the link of the third party site where these elements are available.

What kind of cookies do we use?

Our site uses only technical cookies.

Description of the cookies used and purposes

Technical cookies:

These are cookies necessary for the proper functioning of the website. In the absence of such

cookies, the site or portions of it may not function properly. They are distinguished in:

'session cookies' which are only temporarily stored during a

browsing session in order to allow normal use of the system and come

deleted from the device when the browser is closed

'persistent cookies' which are only read by the Site, saved on the computer for a period

established and are not deleted when the browser is closed. These cookies are used

when we need to identify the User to repeat visits, for example for

allow us to memorize their preferences for subsequent access

These cookies are installed directly from the Site and since they are not used for purposes

other than those described, their installation does not require your consent.

Updates or ways that to this Privacy Policy

The site's Privacy Policy may be subject to periodic updates.

Any substantial variation will be published on this site and will therefore be accessible

to the user who can inquire about the validity or modification of this information.

 

For any general question on the Site or on the information we collect about you and how we use it, you can contact us at:

qhiss.com@gmail.com

Company Simone Bezzi via Medici 19 zip code 38123 Trento

 

Last change approx. 05 May 2020